Is your company

PDPA Compliant?

The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) is a mandatory law for organisation to put up controls to ensure the personal data the organisation handles are in compliance with the nine obligations laid out by the Personal Data Protection Commission (PDPC of Singapore).

PDPA Education and Consulting

Starts your Personal Data Protection Journey with us today!

  • PDPA Training
  • PDPA Consulting

Your trusted PDPA Compliance consultants to help you.

Why and What We Do

We see that everyone’s personal matter fully support the mandatory 

Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) thus we have put together the following.

PDPA Training

We are approved trainers for WSQ Fundamental PDPA courses.

We also conduct other courses focusing on Personal Data Protection and Cyber Security.

PDPA consulting

We provide PDPA consultancy to companies to help them craft out their Data Protection Management Programme (DPMP); to document the various policies and controls with regards to the PDPA Nine Obligations.

PDPA by design

We also work with software developers to help them understand the importance of Personal Data Protection by Design so as to incorporate Personal Data Protection features into the software design.

The PDPA Framework

This is the diagram we have designed to give company an overview of how the PDPA compliance is integrated in the company.

Our PDPA Consultants


Our
PDPA Trainers
and Consultants

 Patrick Oh

  •  Singapore Certified Management Consultant (TUV-SUD)
  • Advance Certificate in Personal Data Protection Operational Excellence (SMU)
  • ACTA Trainer for WSQ Fundamental Personal Data Protection Act
  • Practitioner Certificate in Data Protection (Singapore Polytechnic)
  • Franchising Management Consultant
  • Blockchain Technology Trainer and Solutions Designer

    Mark Lee

  • Professional Management Consultant
  • Advance Certificate in Personal Data Protection Operational Excellence (SMU)
  • ACTA Trainer for WSQ Fundamental Personal Data Protection Act
  • Practitioner Certificate in Data Protection (Singapore Polytechnic)
  • Certified Information Privacy Manager (CIPM)

What people say?

Patrick is a very systematic person strong in process mapping and help me to streamline my company's processes and incorporating the PDPA Nine obligations so that we can better safeguard our clients' and staffs' personal data.
Patrick Chang
Ceo & Founder
Mark Lee walked through the whole process of understanding the PDPA and helping us to put in place an operational Data Protection Management Programme. We are now confident our staff will be able to safeguard our clients' personal data even better!
Steven Ong
managing director

Our Pricing

Training

$Check / After WSQ Subsidies
  • WSQ Fundamental of PDPA
  • Two full days of training
  • WSQ Statement of Attainment
  • Able to use SkillsFuture Credit
  • Join FB Protect Your Data Singapore

Workshops

$400 / one process
  • Small group workshop
  • 8 hours practical session
  • Drafting of Data Inventory Map
  • Drafting of 2 Policies
  • What's in a DPMP?

Consultancy

$4000 / two processes
  • 2 X 2 hours Face-to-Face consultancy
  • Email Consultancy
  • Preparation of Data Inventory Map
  • Preparation of various Policies
  • Preparation of the DPMP

Our Clients

Your Personal Data Matters!

Get in touch

Location

12 Arumugam Road 

#02-02B

Singapore, 409958

Contact Us

Phone : + 65-81571701

Email : consult@sgventure-consulting.com

Our Hours

MON – FRI 09:00 – 17:00

Other Services

  • Franchising Development
  • Digital Transformation
  • Corporate Social Responsibility

About

© All rights reserved SG Venture Consulting (Singapore)

Design By NICHEincubator.com